Program committees EAPM 2018

Main Conference Program Committee
Francesco Amaddeo, University of Verona and Verona Hospital Trust (Italy)
Silvia Ferrari, University of Modena & Reggio Emilia (Italy)
Franziska Geiser, Bonn University (Germany)
Luigi Grassi, University of Ferrara (Italy)
Carsten Leue, Maastricht University (The Netherlands)
Bernd Löwe, University Medical Centre Hamburg-Eppendorf, Hamburg (Germany)
M. Giulia Nanni, University of Ferrara (Italy)
Marta Novak, University of Budapest (Hungary) and University of Toronto (Canada)
Michela Rimondini, University of Verona and Verona Hospital Trust (Italy)
Mirella Ruggeri, University of Verona and Verona Hospital Trust (Italy)
Michael Sharpe, Oxford University (UK)
Wolfgang Söllner, Paracelsus University of Nuremberg (Germany)
Ilaria Tarricone, University of Bologna (Italy)
Sarah Tosato, University of Verona and Verona Hospital Trust (Italy)

Carus Master Class Committee
Silvia Ferrari, University of Modena (Italy)
Franziska Geiser, Bonn University (Germany)
Carsten Leue, Maastricht University (The Netherlands)
Bernd Löwe, University Medical Centre Hamburg-Eppendorf, Hamburg (Germany)
Marta Novak, University of Budapest (Hungary) and University of Toronto (Canada)
Mirella Ruggeri, University of Verona and Verona Hospital Trust (Italy)

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE:
Anne-Francoise Allaz, Marie Bendix, Margarita Beresnevaité, Alexandre Berney, Manfred Beutel, Jordi Blanch, Annette Boenink, Bob Boland, Antonio Bulbena, Ronald Burian, Chris Burton, Graca Cardoso, Antonella Ciaramella, Silla Consoli, Fiammetta Cosci, Martina de Zwaan, Hans-Christian Deter, Frank Doyle, Dan Dumitrascu, Oivind Ekeberg, Yesim Erim, Giovanni Fava, Silvia Ferrari, Per Fink, Lone Fjorback, Steve Frankel, Silvana Galderisi, Javier Garcia-Campayo, Gábor Gazdag, Franziska Geiser, Uwe Gieler, Luigi Grassi, Elspeth Guthrie, Peter Henningsen, Christoph Herrmann-Lingen, Roger Ho, Thomas Hyphantis, Josef Jenewein, Roger Kathol, Monika Keller, Liisa Keltikangas-Järvinen, Alexandra Kutuzova, Karl-Heinz Ladwig, Wolf Langewitz, Albert Leentjens, Gilbert Lemmens, Cedric Lemogne, Carsten Leue, Antonio Lobo, Bernd Löwe, Mario Maj, José R. Maldonado, Ulrik Malt, Gabriele Moser, Istvan Mucsi, Marta Novak, Sedat Özkan, Marianne Rosendahl, Judith Rosmalen, Joanna Rymanewska, Mirella Ruggeri, Andreas Schröder, Christian Schubert, Gerhard Schüssler, Tom Senski, Michael Sharpe, Wolfgang Söllner, Barbara Stein, Fritz Stiefel, Markos Syngelakis, Lucia Tomas-Aragones, Ramiro Verissimo, Frank Vitinius, Christiane Waller, Ursula Werneke, Thomas Wise, Paula Zimbrean, Stephan Zipfel

NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE:
Coordinator: Luigi Grassi
Eugenio Aguglia, Mario Amore, Matteo Balestrieri, Domenico Berardi, Massimo Biondi, Cinzia Bressi, Bernardo Carpiniello, Anna Carreca, Elisa Colombo, Angela Favaro, Silvia Ferrari, Antonio M. Ferro, Mario Fulcheri, Filippo Gabrielli, Costanzo Gala, Paolo Gritti, Ilaria Iandoli, Giordano Invernizzi, Daniele La Barbera, Salvatore Malizia, Francesco Matarrese, Claudio Mencacci, Marco Menchetti, Paolo Milia, Antonino Minervino, Donato Munno, Maria Giulia Nanni, Giuseppe Nardini, Marcello Nardini, Federica Pinna, Pier Luigi Politi, Matteo Porcellana, Marco Rigatelli, Mirella Ruggeri, Giuseppe Spinetti, Fabrizio Starace, Ilaria Tarricone, Sarah Tosato, Giuliano Turrini, Simone Vender, Marco Venuta

LOCAL COMMITTEE:
Coordinators: Mirella Ruggeri with Chiara Bovo & Francesco Cobello
Francesco Amaddeo, Corrado Barbui, Marcella Bellani, Chiara Bonetto, Lorenzo Burti, Isolde Busch; Loredana Ceriani, Carla Comacchio, Doriana Cristofalo, Rosa Dall’Agnola, Olivia Danzi, Mariangela De Felice, Lidia Del Piccolo, Katia De Santi, Valeria Donisi, Andrea Giusti, Antonio Lasalvia, Michela Nosè, Cristina Lovato, Francesca Maggioni, Marina Masetti, Mariangela Mazzi, Elisabetta Miglietta, Vanda Orlandi, Giovanni Ostuzzi, Cinzia Perlini, Sara Petterlini, Tecla Pozzan, Laura Rabbi, Michela Rimondini, Alberto Rossi, Sarah Tosato, Valerio Vivenza